12 OCEAN EDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OCEAN EDGE LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0007/F / /
Acct#
002327
Owner
12 OCEAN EDGE LANE LLC
Assessment
$3,332,300
Appraisal
$3,332,300
PID
2275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,532,200$1,800,100$3,332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,532,200$1,800,100$3,332,300

Owner of Record
Owner12 OCEAN EDGE LANE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O HENRY SULLIVAN
374 DERRY RD
CHESTER, NH 03036
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14341/0429
Sale Date12/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
12 OCEAN EDGE LANE LLC$014341/042912/28/2004
12 OCEAN EDGE LANE LLC$014204/065807/26/2004
SULLIVAN HENRY A$1,510,00014157/043406/28/2004
ROSSIGNOL DELORES M/DANIEL F$510,0007804/020904/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,753
Replacement Cost: $1,632,534
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,518,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,295 2,295
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,458 1,458
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,458 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,123 0
   7,438 3,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$1,800,100
Appraised Value$1,800,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,390,800$1,800,100$3,190,900
2023$1,405,700$1,800,100$3,205,800
2022$1,295,200$1,729,800$3,025,000
2021$1,087,500$1,463,700$2,551,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,390,800$1,800,100$3,190,900
2023$1,405,700$1,800,100$3,205,800
2022$1,295,200$1,729,800$3,025,000
2021$1,087,500$1,463,700$2,551,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps