18 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/C / /
Acct#
002328
Owner
LINN JENNIFER E
Assessment
$723,400
Appraisal
$723,400
PID
2276
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$202,000$723,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,400$202,000$723,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLINN JENNIFER E
Co-Owner
Address18 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16426/0569
Sale Date09/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINN JENNIFER E$016426/056909/25/2012
LINN AARON P/JENNIFER$245,0009611/028708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $487,581
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 630 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 630 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   4,228 1,666
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 455
Replacement Cost: $131,690
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 455 455
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 330 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
SLBSLAB 455 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   1,902 455

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Land$202,000
Appraised Value$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,200$202,000$670,200
2023$468,200$157,900$626,100
2022$438,100$157,900$596,000
2021$367,200$128,600$495,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,200$202,000$670,200
2023$468,200$157,900$626,100
2022$438,100$157,900$596,000
2021$367,200$128,600$495,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps