12 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/L / /
Acct#
002331
Owner
FEENEY THOMAS F TRUSTEE
Assessment
$853,600
Appraisal
$853,600
PID
2278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$543,800$853,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$543,800$853,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFEENEY THOMAS F TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFEENEY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address12 SURF AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18638/675
Sale Date04/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEENEY THOMAS F TRUSTEE$018638/67504/21/2021
FEENEY THOMAS F$016314/055904/24/2012
FEENEY THOMAS F$015762/010411/16/2009
FEENEY THOMAS F/BEVERLY$02007/055908/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $412,886
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,808 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,632 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$543,800
Appraised Value$543,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$543,800$821,500
2023$277,700$362,500$640,200
2022$266,300$362,500$628,800
2021$223,400$317,200$540,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$543,800$821,500
2023$277,700$362,500$640,200
2022$266,300$362,500$628,800
2021$223,400$317,200$540,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps