13 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
002333
Owner
BONASERA JAMES A/CHRISTINA L
Assessment
$1,342,200
Appraisal
$1,342,200
PID
2280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,900$761,300$1,342,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,900$761,300$1,342,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBONASERA JAMES A/CHRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Address78 TROWBRIDGE CIR
ROWLEY, MA 01969
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 16331/0613
Sale Date05/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONASERA JAMES A/CHRISTINA L$535,00016331/061305/18/2012
SHAPIRO MICHAEL C/ELLEN D$013918/004201/30/2004
SHAPIRO MICHAEL C/ELLEN D$470,00010325/021311/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $717,193
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,124 2,124
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,088 0
   5,376 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$761,300
Appraised Value$761,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$535,100$688,800$1,223,900
2023$535,100$543,800$1,078,900
2022$492,400$589,100$1,081,500
2021$423,200$415,400$838,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$535,100$688,800$1,223,900
2023$535,100$543,800$1,078,900
2022$492,400$589,100$1,081,500
2021$423,200$415,400$838,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps