4 WILLIAMS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILLIAMS AVENUE
Mblu
0050/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002334
Owner
REILLY FRANCIS X
Assessment
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
2281
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$280,800$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$280,800$532,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY FRANCIS X
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 836
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 13899/0148
Sale Date01/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REILLY FRANCIS X$275,00013899/014801/29/2004
DURSUM WILLIAM M/DEBORAH R$148,0009336/031803/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $351,520
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 660 495
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
SLBSLAB 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
   2,612 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$280,800
Appraised Value$280,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$280,800$512,300
2023$231,500$235,400$466,900
2022$212,500$202,400$414,900
2021$178,300$181,700$360,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$280,800$512,300
2023$231,500$235,400$466,900
2022$212,500$202,400$414,900
2021$178,300$181,700$360,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps