3 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002335
Owner
SHAHEEN WILLIAM H
Assessment
$804,100
Appraisal
$804,100
PID
2282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$664,700$804,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$664,700$804,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAHEEN WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address73 PERKINS RD
MADBURY, NH 03823
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18255/165
Sale Date05/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAHEEN WILLIAM H$018255/16505/26/2020
SHAHEEN ENTERPRISES OF ME LLC$017683/089602/28/2018
SHAHEEN WILLAIM H$016957/029712/19/2014
FENNELLY MARGARET M/KEVIN$016747/011312/10/2013
FENNELLY MARGARET M$015001/023310/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $214,507
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
CANCANOPY 200 0
   1,874 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$664,700
Appraised Value$664,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$664,700$788,600
2023$123,900$664,700$788,600
2022$123,900$664,700$788,600
2021$96,000$664,700$760,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$664,700$788,600
2023$123,900$664,700$788,600
2022$123,900$664,700$788,600
2021$96,000$664,700$760,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps