32 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0021/ / /
Acct#
002336
Owner
CHAMBLESS GLENN/KIMBERLEE
Assessment
$464,600
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
2283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$269,500$464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$269,500$464,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBLESS GLENN/KIMBERLEE
Co-Owner
Address4 SUNWOOD DR
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 17595/0100
Sale Date11/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBLESS GLENN/KIMBERLEE$265,00017595/010011/01/2017
DONAHUE JOHN L/PATRICIA A$7,2003452/029601/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $244,939
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
SLBSLAB 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,260 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$247,000$442,100
2023$195,100$210,500$405,600
2022$182,500$222,200$404,700
2021$153,300$148,100$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$247,000$442,100
2023$195,100$210,500$405,600
2022$182,500$222,200$404,700
2021$153,300$148,100$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps