25 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
002337
Owner
FERGUS ROBERT J
Assessment
$604,900
Appraisal
$604,900
PID
2284
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$389,600$604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$389,600$604,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUS ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address81 WILLOW ST
WESTWOOD, MA 02090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17601/0657
Sale Date07/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERGUS ROBERT J$017601/065707/21/2017
HEALEY CATHERINE M TRUSTEE$016472/048211/12/2012
FERGUS THOMAS S JR$014581/039103/01/2005
FERGUS THOMAS S JR$010437/003701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $303,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,784 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,600$363,600$556,200
2023$192,600$329,000$521,600
2022$180,200$272,700$452,900
2021$157,100$238,100$395,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,600$363,600$556,200
2023$192,600$329,000$521,600
2022$180,200$272,700$452,900
2021$157,100$238,100$395,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps