24 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0104/ / /
Acct#
002340
Owner
LANNAN JAYNE A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$969,900
Appraisal
$969,900
PID
2287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$754,100$969,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$754,100$969,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLANNAN JAYNE A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLANNAN FAMILY 24 BROADWAY TRUST
Address672 MASSACHUSETTES AVE
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17455/0845
Sale Date04/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANNAN JAYNE A TRUSTEE$017455/084504/10/2017
LANNAN JAYNE$375,00016703/024309/26/2013
FERGUSON WILFRED J/MURIEL$01612/014001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $301,867
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 806 806
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   1,958 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$754,100
Appraised Value$754,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,800$754,100$969,900
2023$215,800$646,400$862,200
2022$215,200$561,700$776,900
2021$180,400$538,600$719,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,800$754,100$969,900
2023$215,800$646,400$862,200
2022$215,200$561,700$776,900
2021$180,400$538,600$719,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps