30 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
002341
Owner
TANNER CASSANDRA/TIMOTHY J JR
Assessment
$857,900
Appraisal
$857,900
PID
2288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,100$158,800$857,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,100$158,800$857,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER CASSANDRA/TIMOTHY J JR
Co-Owner
Address30 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$518,000
Book & Page 16964/0443
Sale Date02/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANNER CASSANDRA/TIMOTHY J JR$518,00016964/044302/02/2015
SICO FRED A JR$412,00016097/052305/02/2011
GALLUCCI PHILIP G/REBECCA$157,5003856/003806/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $700,896
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 862 862
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 338 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 66 0
PTOPATIO 178 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 700 0
   5,424 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1472.00 S.F.$139,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  144.00 S.F.$8001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  598.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,000$158,800$764,800
2023$645,700$132,300$778,000
2022$580,900$132,300$713,200
2021$502,400$124,700$627,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,000$158,800$764,800
2023$645,700$132,300$778,000
2022$580,900$132,300$713,200
2021$502,400$124,700$627,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps