1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0010/ /
Acct#
000236
Owner
MORROW SAMUEL STEFFY/VICTORIA MCLAUGHLIN
Assessment
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$326,600$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$326,600$530,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW SAMUEL STEFFY/VICTORIA MCLAUGHLIN
Co-OwnerSHERWOOD LTD
Address154 MAIN ST
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19101/590
Sale Date08/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORROW SAMUEL STEFFY/VICTORIA MCLAUGHLIN$019101/59008/25/2022
MORROW SAMUEL S/VICTORIA M$450,00018424/62410/22/2020
CHIEN PETER$340,00017254/062406/09/2016
CARMODY JAY M/ SUSAN F$272,00015937/010609/08/2010
GUNNERSON DENNIS R$274,00014013/013103/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $286,166
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,900$315,100$519,000
2023$447,400$35,500$482,900
2022$447,400$30,800$478,200
2021$434,000$20,100$454,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,900$315,100$519,000
2023$447,400$35,500$482,900
2022$447,400$30,800$478,200
2021$434,000$20,100$454,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps