70 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
002349
Owner
WAX CHARLENE I
Assessment
$756,400
Appraisal
$756,400
PID
2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,900$310,500$756,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,900$310,500$756,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAX CHARLENE I
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1567
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-1567
Sale Price$219,000
Book & Page 7021/0114
Sale Date04/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAX CHARLENE I$219,0007021/011404/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,069
Replacement Cost: $565,384
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,088 544
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,096 0
   4,868 2,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$310,500
Appraised Value$310,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,500$310,500$710,000
2023$399,500$225,400$624,900
2022$373,200$225,400$598,600
2021$312,900$175,400$488,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,500$310,500$710,000
2023$399,500$225,400$624,900
2022$373,200$225,400$598,600
2021$312,900$175,400$488,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps