41 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/J / /
Acct#
002352
Owner
KELLY JAMES P/JANE F LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$824,500
Appraisal
$824,500
PID
2299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$482,800$824,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$482,800$824,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JAMES P/JANE F LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 232
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16035/0650
Sale Date10/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY JAMES P/JANE F LIVING TRUST$016035/065010/20/2010
KELLY JAMES P/JANE F$330,30015942/001909/17/2010
KELLY MARY M/JAMES$55,0005930/009501/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $411,627
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 416 416
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 416 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   3,296 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$359,900$674,600
2023$314,700$359,900$674,600
2022$289,500$359,900$649,400
2021$242,700$296,400$539,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$359,900$674,600
2023$314,700$359,900$674,600
2022$289,500$359,900$649,400
2021$242,700$296,400$539,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps