46 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
000237
Owner
WHITE DARIIA S/BRIAN A
Assessment
$635,600
Appraisal
$635,600
PID
230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$227,800$635,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$227,800$635,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE DARIIA S/BRIAN A
Co-Owner
Address908 W JOHANNA ST
AUSTIN, TX 78704
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 19098/503
Sale Date08/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE DARIIA S/BRIAN A$625,00019098/50308/23/2022
MARCHAND SALLY E/KENNETH J$120,0009236/024712/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $521,848
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 588 441
CRLBSMT CRAWL 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 444 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
PTOPATIO 228 0
SLBSLAB 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 588 0
   3,515 1,849

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$227,800
Appraised Value$227,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$227,800$606,800
2023$301,200$146,400$447,600
2022$281,800$146,400$428,200
2021$235,800$146,400$382,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$227,800$606,800
2023$301,200$146,400$447,600
2022$281,800$146,400$428,200
2021$235,800$146,400$382,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps