39 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/L / /
Acct#
002353
Owner
FERRAGAMO RONALD J/ANDY
Assessment
$893,000
Appraisal
$893,000
PID
2300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$438,300$893,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$438,300$893,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRAGAMO RONALD J/ANDY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 444
YORK, ME 03909-0444
Sale Price$28,500
Book & Page 3369/0145
Sale Date09/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRAGAMO RONALD J/ANDY$28,5003369/014509/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $530,663
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 872 872
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 538 538
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 16 8
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 72 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 390 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 76 0
PTOPATIO 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 808 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   3,970 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$438,300
Appraised Value$438,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,800$326,800$760,600
2023$433,800$326,800$760,600
2022$399,400$326,800$726,200
2021$335,500$269,200$604,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,800$326,800$760,600
2023$433,800$326,800$760,600
2022$399,400$326,800$726,200
2021$335,500$269,200$604,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000
200931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps