1 POND VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 POND VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
002354
Owner
FERREIRA GAIL A
Assessment
$411,800
Appraisal
$411,800
PID
2301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$233,900$411,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$233,900$411,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA GAIL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 512
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15824/0001
Sale Date02/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERREIRA GAIL A$015824/000102/22/2010
FERREIRA MICHAEL A$015632/078805/04/2009
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/20/2009
FERREIRA MICHAEL A/GAIL A$8,82715509/071110/16/2008
FERREIRA MICHAEL A/GAIL A$3007294/017907/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $261,555
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 836 836
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 836 0
   2,508 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Land$233,900
Appraised Value$233,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,900$233,900$381,800
2023$147,900$182,900$330,800
2022$147,900$182,700$330,600
2021$123,600$147,600$271,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,900$233,900$381,800
2023$147,900$182,900$330,800
2022$147,900$182,700$330,600
2021$123,600$147,600$271,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps