26 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0092/G / /
Acct#
002355
Owner
GEORGES KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$943,100
Appraisal
$943,100
PID
2302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,500$458,600$943,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,500$458,600$943,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGES KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address26 NICOLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 16157/0673
Sale Date08/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEORGES KATHLEEN A$260,00016157/067308/26/2011
FERREIRA LOIS P/PATRICIA J/DAVID R$014312/035311/26/2004
FERREIRA LOIS P$01928/022701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $518,893
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,320 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$458,600
Appraised Value$458,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,400$342,000$780,400
2023$443,100$342,000$785,100
2022$418,600$342,000$760,600
2021$354,200$281,600$635,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,400$342,000$780,400
2023$443,100$342,000$785,100
2022$418,600$342,000$760,600
2021$354,200$281,600$635,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps