6 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
002356
Owner
FORREST LEE W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$682,100
Appraisal
$682,100
PID
2303
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$177,200$682,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$177,200$682,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST LEE W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLEE W FORREST TRUST
Address6 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$394,000
Book & Page 17281/0121
Sale Date07/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORREST LEE W TRUSTEE$394,00017281/012107/20/2016
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$65,00017136/017711/12/2015
BROWN DENNIS R$25,00016916/090210/29/2014
FERRIN ALBERT E III$015325/030412/04/2007
FERRIN ALBERT JR$05584/022801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $531,887
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 280 98
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,626 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$177,200
Appraised Value$177,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,600$177,200$620,800
2023$443,600$151,900$595,500
2022$419,400$120,200$539,600
2021$355,000$107,600$462,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,600$177,200$620,800
2023$443,600$151,900$595,500
2022$419,400$120,200$539,600
2021$355,000$107,600$462,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps