11 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
002359
Owner
LOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J
Assessment
$533,200
Appraisal
$533,200
PID
2306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$186,900$533,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$186,900$533,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J
Co-Owner
Address11 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$40,000
Book & Page 5157/0137
Sale Date12/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOWE JOHN K III/MIRIAM J$40,0005157/013712/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $278,295
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 650 650
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,828 1,612
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $167,938
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,440 2,440
SLBSLAB 2,440 0
   4,880 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$186,900
Appraised Value$186,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,100$186,900$501,000
2023$314,100$160,200$474,300
2022$291,300$126,800$418,100
2021$253,300$113,500$366,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,100$186,900$501,000
2023$314,100$160,200$474,300
2022$291,300$126,800$418,100
2021$253,300$113,500$366,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps