12 JO LENES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JO LENES DRIVE
Mblu
0038/ 0049/ 0006/ /
Acct#
002362
Owner
12 JO LENES DRIVE LLC
Assessment
$1,709,200
Appraisal
$1,709,200
PID
2309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,096,600$612,600$1,709,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,096,600$612,600$1,709,200

Owner of Record
Owner12 JO LENES DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 JO LENES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 18048/615
Sale Date09/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
12 JO LENES DRIVE LLC$1,100,00018048/61509/05/2019
FIANDACA JOSEPH J JR$016935/036009/10/2014
FIANDACA JOSEPH J JR TRUSTEE$08381/024208/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 4,751
Replacement Cost: $863,438
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:10
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:1
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,679 1,679
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,562 1,562
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,510 1,510
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
SLBSLAB 117 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,708 4,751
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $474,326
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:1
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
PTOPATIO 606 0
SLBSLAB 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,654 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$01
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$612,600
Appraised Value$612,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,001,700$612,600$1,614,300
2023$815,600$419,700$1,235,300
2022$879,800$419,700$1,299,500
2021$840,100$396,400$1,236,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,001,700$612,600$1,614,300
2023$815,600$419,700$1,235,300
2022$879,800$419,700$1,299,500
2021$840,100$396,400$1,236,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps