4 PASTURE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PASTURE LANE
Mblu
0003/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
000238
Owner
ASHLEY SALLY W
Assessment
$671,600
Appraisal
$671,600
PID
231
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$345,200$671,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$345,200$671,600

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY SALLY W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-0005
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9370/0088
Sale Date03/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASHLEY SALLY W$09370/008803/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $457,704
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 808 606
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 368 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
   3,909 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$345,200
Appraised Value$345,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$345,200$648,100
2023$302,900$236,400$539,300
2022$270,100$236,400$506,500
2021$229,400$201,700$431,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$345,200$648,100
2023$302,900$236,400$539,300
2022$270,100$236,400$506,500
2021$229,400$201,700$431,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps