17 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0037/A / /
Acct#
002364
Owner
FRENI MICHELLE
Assessment
$399,200
Appraisal
$399,200
PID
2311
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$269,500$399,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$269,500$399,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENI MICHELLE
Co-OwnerMAROTTA STACEY
Address18 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 19545/80
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRENI MICHELLE$395,00019545/8010/23/2024
FIELD W/LIFE ESTATE BRENDA M$018526/28201/08/2021
FIELD BRENDA M TRUSTEE$015773/008707/29/2009
FIELD BRENDA M$09459/019405/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $180,334
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 672 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   1,714 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$247,000$363,300
2023$116,300$210,500$326,800
2022$108,500$222,200$330,700
2021$94,700$148,100$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$247,000$363,300
2023$116,300$210,500$326,800
2022$108,500$222,200$330,700
2021$94,700$148,100$242,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps