25 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
002365
Owner
FIFIELD HUGH R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$591,500
Appraisal
$591,500
PID
2312
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$387,900$591,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$387,900$591,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIFIELD HUGH R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFIFIELD DELORES P/HUGH R TRUST
Address129 PICKARD RD
CANTERBURY, NH 03224
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13958/0054
Sale Date12/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIFIELD HUGH R TRUSTEE$013958/005412/29/2003
FIFIELD HUGH R/DOLORES$02724/012201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $263,211
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 962 722
CRLBSMT CRAWL 962 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 130 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,066 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  264.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  99.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,600$362,000$565,600
2023$203,600$327,600$531,200
2022$202,200$271,500$473,700
2021$169,700$237,000$406,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,600$362,000$565,600
2023$203,600$327,600$531,200
2022$202,200$271,500$473,700
2021$169,700$237,000$406,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps