19 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
002367
Owner
AYLWARD JOHN S/KATHLYNE S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$887,600
Appraisal
$887,600
PID
2314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$684,000$887,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,600$684,000$887,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLWARD JOHN S/KATHLYNE S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN/KATHLYNE AYLWARD LIVING TRUST
Address764 VILLAGE CIR UNIT 217

VENICE, FL 34292
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15354/0983
Sale Date02/05/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYLWARD JOHN S/KATHLYNE S TRUSTEES$015354/098302/05/2008
AYLWARD JOHN S/KATHLYNE$126,0006673/000108/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $265,784
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
PTOPATIO 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   2,160 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$684,000
Appraised Value$684,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$618,800$806,500
2023$187,700$488,600$676,300
2022$172,500$529,300$701,800
2021$144,800$366,400$511,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$618,800$806,500
2023$187,700$488,600$676,300
2022$172,500$529,300$701,800
2021$144,800$366,400$511,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps