7 DIRIGO DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DIRIGO DRIVE
Mblu
0001/ 0021/E / /
Acct#
002368
Owner
FILLIETTAZ SYLVIA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$604,300
Appraisal
$604,300
PID
2315
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$298,300$604,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$298,300$604,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFILLIETTAZ SYLVIA A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSYLVIA A FILLIETTAZ REV LIVING TRUST
Address7 DIRIGO DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17888/166
Sale Date01/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FILLIETTAZ SYLVIA A TRUSTEE$017888/16601/30/2019
FILLIETTAZ RICHARD B/SYLVIA$52,0003862/004106/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $413,535
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 174 0
   2,926 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$298,300
Appraised Value$298,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$298,300$530,500
2023$232,200$233,700$465,900
2022$232,200$233,700$465,900
2021$193,500$228,700$422,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$298,300$530,500
2023$232,200$233,700$465,900
2022$232,200$233,700$465,900
2021$193,500$228,700$422,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200214WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps