3 PETER WEARE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PETER WEARE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0050/K / /
Acct#
002370
Owner
HEILMAN GRETCHEN
Assessment
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
2317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$193,800$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$193,800$485,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEILMAN GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 489
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$269,000
Book & Page 15533/0315
Sale Date12/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEILMAN GRETCHEN$269,00015533/031512/15/2008
MCBRIDE JOHN E$014792/047603/27/2006
MCBRIDE JOHN E/MARY E$172,0004444/009909/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $370,576
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,280 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$193,800
Appraised Value$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$193,800$455,000
2023$261,200$140,700$401,900
2022$244,500$140,700$385,200
2021$204,900$109,400$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,200$193,800$455,000
2023$261,200$140,700$401,900
2022$244,500$140,700$385,200
2021$204,900$109,400$314,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps