855 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
855 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0069/B / /
Acct#
002371
Owner
YORK COMMUNITY SERVICE ASSOCIATION
Assessment
$893,200
Appraisal
$893,200
PID
2318
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$219,800$893,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$219,800$893,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK COMMUNITY SERVICE ASSOCIATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 180
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 17390/0210
Sale Date12/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK COMMUNITY SERVICE ASSOCIATION$475,00017390/021012/19/2016
FFM ASSOCIATES INC$123,7504168/019101/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,910
Replacement Cost: $630,304
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,910 3,910
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,000 2,000
CANCANOPY 320 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,910 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 576 0
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 102 0
   10,818 5,910
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $174,711
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
CANCANOPY 90 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,372 0
SLBSLAB 1,462 0
   4,296 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER56.00 S.F.$1,0002
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$219,800
Appraised Value$219,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7500.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$219,800$840,000
2023$621,800$287,900$909,700
2022$623,400$287,900$911,300
2021$487,800$191,900$679,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$219,800$840,000
2023$621,800$287,900$909,700
2022$623,400$287,900$911,300
2021$487,800$191,900$679,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps