6 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
002372
Owner
SMITH MARK A/ADRIENNE M
Assessment
$1,265,100
Appraisal
$1,265,100
PID
2319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,600$665,500$1,265,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,600$665,500$1,265,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MARK A/ADRIENNE M
Co-Owner
Address6 WEBBER ROAD

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$339,500
Book & Page 16184/0615
Sale Date10/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH MARK A/ADRIENNE M$339,50016184/061510/17/2011
ROCCA SUSAN C TRUSTEE$014565/069307/12/2005
ROCCA GARY G/SUSAN$160,00011483/011703/01/2002
FINEFROCK CHARLES F JR/MARTHA$03347/031608/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $535,116
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,134 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,149 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,517 2,248
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 344
Replacement Cost: $106,797
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 344 344
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 344 0
   688 344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$665,500
Appraised Value$665,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,100$748,700$1,298,800
2023$478,900$499,100$978,000
2022$445,200$499,100$944,300
2021$377,900$436,700$814,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,100$748,700$1,298,800
2023$478,900$499,100$978,000
2022$445,200$499,100$944,300
2021$377,900$436,700$814,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202237100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps