24 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/H / /
Acct#
002376
Owner
THERRIEN MARJORIE
Assessment
$389,800
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
2323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$138,300$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$138,300$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERRIEN MARJORIE
Co-Owner
Address24 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$123,400
Book & Page 6211/0218
Sale Date08/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THERRIEN MARJORIE$123,4006211/021808/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $311,356
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,692 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,000$138,300$360,300
2023$222,000$115,200$337,200
2022$207,600$115,200$322,800
2021$174,400$108,600$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,000$138,300$360,300
2023$222,000$115,200$337,200
2022$207,600$115,200$322,800
2021$174,400$108,600$283,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps