5 NONESUCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NONESUCH ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
002378
Owner
DEMEO KAREN M
Assessment
$806,700
Appraisal
$806,700
PID
2324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$469,400$806,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$469,400$806,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMEO KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address15 TETON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19558/728
Sale Date11/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMEO KAREN M$019558/72811/13/2024
STEPHENS PETER T TRUSTEE$016053/009202/14/2011
STEPHENS THOMAS C/CORAL M$39,0007630/004311/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $412,254
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,085 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$469,400
Appraised Value$469,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,100$350,000$631,100
2023$288,000$350,000$638,000
2022$288,000$350,000$638,000
2021$241,200$288,200$529,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,100$350,000$631,100
2023$288,000$350,000$638,000
2022$288,000$350,000$638,000
2021$241,200$288,200$529,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps