180 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0056/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002380
Owner
FIRST PARISH CHURCH
Assessment
$3,630,700
Appraisal
$3,630,700
PID
2326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,676,200$1,954,500$3,630,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,676,200$1,954,500$3,630,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST PARISH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address180 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18594/404
Sale Date03/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIRST PARISH CHURCH$018594/40403/09/2021
FIRST PARISH CHURCH$018594/39403/09/2021
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL PARISH$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,709
Replacement Cost: $1,099,230
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 4,020 4,020
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,969 3,969
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FATATTIC, FINISHED 576 144
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 66 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 525 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   11,248 8,709
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1747
Living Area: 8,428
Replacement Cost: $1,312,315
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$958,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,976 3,976
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 3,976 3,976
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 476 476
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 3,500 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
   11,963 8,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FESFIRE ESCAPE1.00 UNITS$7001
FESFIRE ESCAPE1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.97
Frontage
Land$1,954,500
Appraised Value$1,954,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  90.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,676,200$1,687,900$3,364,100
2023$1,676,200$1,828,000$3,504,200
2022$1,674,400$1,828,000$3,502,400
2021$1,540,600$1,154,600$2,695,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,676,200$1,687,900$3,364,100
2023$1,676,200$1,828,000$3,504,200
2022$1,674,400$1,828,000$3,502,400
2021$1,540,600$1,154,600$2,695,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps