178 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0056/ 0002/ /
Acct#
002381
Owner
FIRST PARISH CHURCH
Assessment
$868,600
Appraisal
$868,600
PID
2327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$304,300$868,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$304,300$868,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST PARISH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address180 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18594/394
Sale Date03/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIRST PARISH CHURCH$018594/39403/09/2021
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL PARISH$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $738,636
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,512 1,512
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,080 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
   6,480 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$304,300
Appraised Value$304,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  21.00 S.F.$7001
WDK1DECK/AVE  20.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,200$304,300$799,500
2023$495,200$255,100$750,300
2022$487,900$219,300$707,200
2021$418,900$196,900$615,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,200$304,300$799,500
2023$495,200$255,100$750,300
2022$487,900$219,300$707,200
2021$418,900$196,900$615,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200205PARSONAGE$20,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps