16 RACCOON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RACCOON RIDGE
Mblu
0002/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000240
Owner
PALADINO GAETANO JR/ELLEN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$490,100
Appraisal
$490,100
PID
233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$329,500$490,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,600$329,500$490,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALADINO GAETANO JR/ELLEN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGUY /ELLEN PALADINO FAMILY TRUST
Address2 WESTWARD CIR
N READING, MA 01862
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18911/947
Sale Date12/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALADINO GAETANO JR/ELLEN M TRUSTEES$018911/94712/14/2021
PALADINO GAETANO JR/ELLEN M$393,00017553/050708/31/2017
WINTERS HOWARD J/BETSY D$135,0009160/031411/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $202,315
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,133 1,133
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 174 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   1,363 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$329,500
Appraised Value$329,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$329,500$490,000
2023$160,500$258,100$418,600
2022$149,700$258,100$407,800
2021$125,500$252,600$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$329,500$490,000
2023$160,500$258,100$418,600
2022$149,700$258,100$407,800
2021$125,500$252,600$378,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps