28 SURF POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SURF POINT ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
002387
Owner
SURF POINT FOUNDATION
Assessment
$2,279,300
Appraisal
$2,279,300
PID
2333
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$1,814,900$2,279,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$1,814,900$2,279,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSURF POINT FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 446
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,000,000
Book & Page 19851/773
Sale Date02/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SURF POINT FOUNDATION$2,000,00019851/77302/20/2026
FIRTH OLGA$01881/054208/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 831
Replacement Cost: $153,595
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 831 831
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 595 0
   1,426 831
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,958
Replacement Cost: $469,636
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,290 1,290
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 378 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 982 0
   4,318 2,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Land$1,814,900
Appraised Value$1,814,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,200$1,814,900$2,223,100
2023$381,800$1,814,900$2,196,700
2022$335,800$1,814,900$2,150,700
2021$296,200$1,542,700$1,838,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,200$1,814,900$2,223,100
2023$381,800$1,814,900$2,196,700
2022$335,800$1,814,900$2,150,700
2021$296,200$1,542,700$1,838,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps