YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 FERRY LANE NORTH
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0083/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002391
Owner
PRATT ROGER D
Assessment
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
2337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$270,700
$144,600
$415,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$270,700
$144,600
$415,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PRATT ROGER D
Co-Owner
Address
1 NEW MILL CREEK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18899/901
Sale Date
12/13/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
PRATT ROGER D
$0
18899/901
12/13/2021
PRATT CHARLES F/GLORIA B
$0
4989/0248
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2023
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$276,203
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$270,700
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,152
1,152
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,152
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
80
0
2,384
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Land
$144,600
Appraised Value
$144,600
Total
2024
$273,400
$144,600
$418,000
2023
$50,100
$107,100
$157,200
2022
$22,400
$113,100
$135,500
2021
$19,800
$101,800
$121,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$273,400
$144,600
$418,000
2023
$50,100
$107,100
$157,200
2022
$22,400
$113,100
$135,500
2021
$19,800
$101,800
$121,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps