15 CREATION LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CREATION LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0003/F / /
Acct#
002394
Owner
SANNELLA JOHN/KARIN
Assessment
$570,900
Appraisal
$570,900
PID
2339
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$182,600$570,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$182,600$570,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANNELLA JOHN/KARIN
Co-Owner
Address272 ASH ST
READING , MA 01867
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 19730/463
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANNELLA JOHN/KARIN$825,00019730/46308/25/2025
FISHER THOMAS F/JANICE J$59,3002318/033206/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,722
Replacement Cost: $493,845
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 994 994
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 302 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   4,080 2,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$182,600
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,700$182,600$541,300
2023$358,700$135,300$494,000
2022$327,600$135,300$462,900
2021$276,300$121,800$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,700$182,600$541,300
2023$358,700$135,300$494,000
2022$327,600$135,300$462,900
2021$276,300$121,800$398,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps