36 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002395
Owner
SHAW AMBER
Assessment
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
2340
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$282,200$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$282,200$537,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW AMBER
Co-OwnerRIOUX JUSTIN
Address36 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19673/133
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAW AMBER$019673/13305/30/2025
SHAW AMBER$018651/43404/30/2021
FISKE STEPHEN A$018622/27804/08/2021
FISKE STEPHEN A TRUSTEE$016068/027503/17/2011
FISKE ARTHUR B/ELENA B$01407/031301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $341,927
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 825 619
CRLBSMT CRAWL 825 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 393 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 284 0
   3,152 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$282,200
Appraised Value$282,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  28.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,500$282,200$494,700
2023$212,500$258,700$471,200
2022$211,700$258,700$470,400
2021$177,100$218,400$395,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,500$282,200$494,700
2023$212,500$258,700$471,200
2022$211,700$258,700$470,400
2021$177,100$218,400$395,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps