35 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
002396
Owner
DURKIN DANIEL T/STEPHEN I
Assessment
$2,280,400
Appraisal
$2,280,400
PID
2341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$1,763,600$2,280,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$1,763,600$2,280,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDURKIN DANIEL T/STEPHEN I
Co-Owner
Address4 TOWER FARM RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$860,000
Book & Page 15921/0428
Sale Date08/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DURKIN DANIEL T/STEPHEN I$860,00015921/042808/19/2010
FISKE ERNEST F/LORRAINE S HRS$01885/071501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $672,991
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,483 1,483
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,167 1,167
CRLBSMT CRAWL 251 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 707 0
SLBSLAB 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   5,044 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$1,763,600
Appraised Value$1,763,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$1,469,600$1,946,000
2023$476,400$1,249,200$1,725,600
2022$438,000$1,121,500$1,559,500
2021$368,000$822,400$1,190,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$1,469,600$1,946,000
2023$476,400$1,249,200$1,725,600
2022$438,000$1,121,500$1,559,500
2021$368,000$822,400$1,190,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps