35 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
002397
Owner
T ROZ INC
Assessment
$573,300
Appraisal
$573,300
PID
2342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$265,200$573,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$265,200$573,300

Owner of Record
OwnerT ROZ INC
Co-Owner
Address39 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19495/136
Sale Date08/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
T ROZ INC$019495/13608/21/2024
TAYLOR PATRICIA O TRUSTEE$105,0008409/013411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,149
Replacement Cost: $371,242
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,393 1,393
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 756 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 594 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   2,904 2,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.2
Frontage
Land$265,200
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$220,200$477,800
2023$257,600$188,800$446,400
2022$247,000$149,500$396,500
2021$208,400$133,800$342,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$220,200$477,800
2023$257,600$188,800$446,400
2022$247,000$149,500$396,500
2021$208,400$133,800$342,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps