69 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/C / /
Acct#
002399
Owner
FISKE STEPHEN A
Assessment
$498,800
Appraisal
$498,800
PID
2344
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$137,300$498,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$137,300$498,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFISKE STEPHEN A
Co-Owner
Address69 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$8,500
Book & Page 2983/0118
Sale Date09/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FISKE STEPHEN A$8,5002983/011809/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $490,012
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,842 1,842
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,842 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 216 0
   4,494 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$137,300
Appraised Value$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$137,300$438,600
2023$301,300$114,400$415,700
2022$301,300$114,400$415,700
2021$252,300$107,900$360,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,300$137,300$438,600
2023$301,300$114,400$415,700
2022$301,300$114,400$415,700
2021$252,300$107,900$360,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps