48 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
002400
Owner
LAMPERT SARAH
Assessment
$914,700
Appraisal
$914,700
PID
2345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$700,900$914,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,800$700,900$914,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPERT SARAH
Co-Owner
Address16000 VENTURA BLVD SUITE 900
ENCINO, CA 91431
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 19265/679
Sale Date06/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMPERT SARAH$1,000,00019265/67906/30/2023
ASSELIN DAVID G/SUZANNE G$350,00017143/045611/30/2015
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016645/002506/27/2013
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/057610/28/2011
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$015806/032601/28/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $276,943
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 153 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
   2,073 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$700,900
Appraised Value$700,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$14,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$700,900$914,700
2023$190,200$600,800$791,000
2022$172,900$522,100$695,000
2021$152,100$500,600$652,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$700,900$914,700
2023$190,200$600,800$791,000
2022$172,900$522,100$695,000
2021$152,100$500,600$652,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps