16 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0051/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002401
Owner
ANNESE CATHY A
Assessment
$429,000
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
2346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,100$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,100$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANNESE CATHY A
Co-Owner
Address16 ANGEL AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$108,900
Book & Page 7809/0070
Sale Date04/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANNESE CATHY A$108,9007809/007004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $315,326
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 975 975
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 975 341
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 975 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   4,011 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,400$214,100$406,500
2023$192,400$179,500$371,900
2022$179,900$154,300$334,200
2021$150,600$138,600$289,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,400$214,100$406,500
2023$192,400$179,500$371,900
2022$179,900$154,300$334,200
2021$150,600$138,600$289,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps