63 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002403
Owner
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL
Assessment
$1,744,600
Appraisal
$1,744,600
PID
2348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$1,438,200$1,744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$1,438,200$1,744,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL
Co-Owner
Address48 OVERLOOK DR
S BURLINGTON, VT 04503
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19325/605
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL$019325/60509/22/2023
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL$018750/49407/13/2021
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL$017422/034301/27/2017
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL$015607/061808/08/2008
GETCHELL EDWARD F ET AL$75,00015286/048110/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $427,381
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 887 887
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 837 837
CRLBSMT CRAWL 837 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 338 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 837 0
   3,960 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$1,438,200
Appraised Value$1,438,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,500$1,278,400$1,560,900
2023$282,500$1,198,500$1,481,000
2022$260,100$1,198,500$1,458,600
2021$218,600$1,022,700$1,241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,500$1,278,400$1,560,900
2023$282,500$1,198,500$1,481,000
2022$260,100$1,198,500$1,458,600
2021$218,600$1,022,700$1,241,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps