8 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
002404
Owner
GIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC
Assessment
$627,600
Appraisal
$627,600
PID
2349
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$352,000$627,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$352,000$627,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC
Co-Owner
Address2300 CROWN COLONY DR SUITE 203
QUINCY, MA 02169
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19312/624
Sale Date09/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC$1,100,00019312/62409/15/2023
DCD LLC$375,00017219/046304/20/2016
MORRIS JEFFREY J$76,62711621/000705/09/2002
RHODES SANDRA LEE$120,0006117/010905/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $388,193
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 834 834
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 654 654
FATATTIC, FINISHED 654 131
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 418 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 834 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 526 0
   3,920 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$352,000
Appraised Value$352,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$312,900$566,800
2023$253,900$293,400$547,300
2022$233,500$293,400$526,900
2021$195,800$250,300$446,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$312,900$566,800
2023$253,900$293,400$547,300
2022$233,500$293,400$526,900
2021$195,800$250,300$446,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps