38 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
000242
Owner
CONNOLLY JOANNE/LEE ANTHONY F
Assessment
$606,800
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$211,100$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$211,100$606,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY JOANNE/LEE ANTHONY F
Co-Owner
Address38 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$154,000
Book & Page 6844/0126
Sale Date12/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY JOANNE/LEE ANTHONY F$154,0006844/012612/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $507,712
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 336 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   3,688 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Land$211,100
Appraised Value$211,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$211,100$541,800
2023$330,700$181,000$511,700
2022$330,700$143,300$474,000
2021$277,900$128,200$406,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,700$211,100$541,800
2023$330,700$181,000$511,700
2022$330,700$143,300$474,000
2021$277,900$128,200$406,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps