5 MCLAY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MCLAY LANE
Mblu
0023/ 0084/A / /
Acct#
002405
Owner
ST PIERRE BRIAN T/LISA E
Assessment
$731,100
Appraisal
$731,100
PID
2350
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$344,500$731,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$344,500$731,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST PIERRE BRIAN T/LISA E
Co-Owner
Address176 MILL GLEN RD
WINCHENDON, MA 01475
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16910/0087
Sale Date10/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST PIERRE BRIAN T/LISA E$016910/008710/10/2014
ST PIERRE LISA E$016890/076608/26/2014
ROBICHAUD JAQUELYN R$014573/062210/13/2007
ROBICHAUD WILLIAM E/JAQUELYN R$119,25014573/062208/16/2005
MCCONNELL RICHARD$29,9509039/002809/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,855
Replacement Cost: $408,904
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,087 1,087
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,087 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
   3,102 1,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$344,500
Appraised Value$344,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  396.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$306,300$662,900
2023$356,600$287,100$643,700
2022$326,000$287,100$613,100
2021$276,900$245,000$521,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$306,300$662,900
2023$356,600$287,100$643,700
2022$326,000$287,100$613,100
2021$276,900$245,000$521,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps