160 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002408
Owner
HAWTHORNE BRADBURY N
Assessment
$364,200
Appraisal
$364,200
PID
2352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$152,400$364,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$152,400$364,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWTHORNE BRADBURY N
Co-Owner
Address164 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$65,000
Book & Page 9641/0325
Sale Date07/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWTHORNE BRADBURY N$65,0009641/032507/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,089
Replacement Cost: $293,345
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 726 726
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 726 363
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 726 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,258 1,089

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$152,400
Appraised Value$152,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$152,400$343,200
2023$190,800$112,900$303,700
2022$173,900$112,900$286,800
2021$146,600$101,600$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$152,400$343,200
2023$190,800$112,900$303,700
2022$173,900$112,900$286,800
2021$146,600$101,600$248,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps