487 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/E / /
Acct#
002410
Owner
BROOKS - TRUSTEE SANDRA L
Assessment
$624,200
Appraisal
$624,200
PID
2354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$221,200$624,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$221,200$624,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS - TRUSTEE SANDRA L
Co-OwnerBROOKS LIVING TRUST SANDRA L
Address327 E 5TH AVE
WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 19703/928
Sale Date07/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS - TRUSTEE SANDRA L$780,00019703/92807/23/2025
BRANDT KATHARINA S TRUSTEE$017702/072203/21/2018
BRANDT KATHARINA$017702/071911/21/2017
BRANDT KATHARINA/EVA$390,00017292/085508/02/2016
OWENS-JOYCE BRYAN A$016687/096308/30/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $495,199
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   4,176 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Land$221,200
Appraised Value$221,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$221,200$582,000
2023$360,800$163,800$524,600
2022$336,900$163,800$500,700
2021$288,900$147,400$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$221,200$582,000
2023$360,800$163,800$524,600
2022$336,900$163,800$500,700
2021$288,900$147,400$436,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps