31 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
002411
Owner
DEEGAN MARYLOUISE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$536,300
Appraisal
$536,300
PID
2355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$394,700$536,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$394,700$536,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEEGAN MARYLOUISE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGRACE V FLAHERTY COMMON TRUST
Address19 HEATH ST
QUINCY, MA 02171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17132/0006
Sale Date09/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEEGAN MARYLOUISE TRUSTEE$017132/000609/15/2015
FLAHERTY GRACE V$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 818
Replacement Cost: $175,794
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 818 818
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
   888 818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$394,700
Appraised Value$394,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  200.00 S.F.$1,1001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  120.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,600$368,300$509,900
2023$141,600$333,300$474,900
2022$127,300$276,300$403,600
2021$107,300$241,200$348,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,600$368,300$509,900
2023$141,600$333,300$474,900
2022$127,300$276,300$403,600
2021$107,300$241,200$348,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps