16 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
002412
Owner
DONAHUE DAVID F/JANET M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$742,600
Appraisal
$742,600
PID
2356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,600$606,000$742,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,600$606,000$742,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE DAVID F/JANET M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONAHUE FAMILY TRUST
Address9 BOULDER LN
SCITUATE, MA 02066
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 17186/0300
Sale Date02/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONAHUE DAVID F/JANET M TRUSTEES$285,00017186/030002/12/2016
ROPER JAMES H TRUSTEE$017186/029802/12/2016
FLANAGAN JAMES H/MARY E$01219/037101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $178,924
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 624 0
   1,612 816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$606,000
Appraised Value$606,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$490,600$627,200
2023$136,600$432,900$569,500
2022$127,300$411,200$538,500
2021$107,100$382,400$489,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$490,600$627,200
2023$136,600$432,900$569,500
2022$127,300$411,200$538,500
2021$107,100$382,400$489,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps